Team Member : Brianna McIntyre
Sub Topic World War II
Read the questions carefully. Use the links to help answer the questions.

Question 1: What year did World War II start ?
A. 1947
B. 1948
C. 1939
D. 1945
Answer : C; 1939. on September 1st 1939, Germany invaded Poland without warning sparking the start of World War Two. By the evening of September 3rd, Britain and France were at war with Germany and within a week, Australia, New Zealand, Canada and South Africa had also joined the war.

Question 2: Why did World War II occur ?
A. Germany's economic position
B. Nazi Germany's invasion of Poland
C. Germany bombing Britain
D. dropping of Enola Gay
Answer: B; Germany’s invasion of Poland sparked the allied forces and began the war.


Question 3: What made the US become involved in World War II?
A: Pearl Harbor
B: because of ally treaties
C: Mexico telegram
D: Germany submarine's off the Atlantic coast
Answer: A; Dec. 12, 1941 Japan bombed Pearl Harbor causing the United States to finally enter the war.

Question 4: Who were the U.S. allies?
A: England
B: Russia
C: China
D: All of the above
Answer: D; All of the above. All of these countries fought on the Allied side.

Question 5: What ended World War II?
A: bombing of Nagasaki
B: bombing of Hiroshima
C: End of the Holocaust
D: Blitzkrieg over England

Answer: A; the bombing of Nagasaki was the end of World War II. Japan had finally surrendered and United States and Allied powers declared victory.

Question 6: What infamous jet fighter name came out of World War II?
A. Maverick
B. Gunga din
C. Kamikaze
D. Nazi
Answer: C; Kamikaze was the term given to Japan’s suicidal fighter pilot’s
Team member: Ryan March
Sub topic name: Vietnam War
Question # 1: The first protest against the __Vietnam War__ took place in what year? A. 1965 B. 1966 C. 1964 D. 1962
Answer #1: C- The first march to Washington against the war took place in December, 1964. Only 25,000 people took part but it was still the largest anti-war demonstration in American history.

Question #2: American __causalities__ in the Vietnam War was roughly _ soldiers.
A. 58,000
B. 50,000
C. 71,000
D. 62,000

Answer #2: A

Service Branch
Recorded Casualties
Air Force
2,584
Army
38,209
Coast Guard
7
Marine Corps
14,838
Navy
2,555
Total:
58,193

Question #3: Although __helicopters__ were used during the Korean War, the Vietnam War was the first war that helicopters were used to transport troops.
A. True
B. False


Answer #3: A- The United States first used this new concept of warfare, soon named "air mobility," during the early years of its involvement in the Vietnam conflict. The Vietnam War was the first real helicopter war. The army quickly began refining its way of fighting as the war escalated.


Team Member: Alexandra Orta

Sub Topic name: World War 1

Question #1: When does the United States declare war on Germany during World War 1?
a) August 23, 1914
b) August 28, 1916
c) March 20, 1917
d) April 6, 1917
  • Answer: d) April 6, 1917
    • The U.S. did not officially join WW1 until April 6, 1917, this was after Germany went back on their promise to not fire on neutral carriers in the sea.

Question #2: How did the Treaty of Versailles effect Germany?
a) Germany was not really effected much differently then the rest of Europe.
b) Germany received territorial losses and was heavily punished.
c) Germany had strict limits on their rights to develop their military.
d) A&B
e) B&C
  • Answer: e) B&C
    • Germany was severely punished with hefty economic reparations, territorial losses, and strict limits on it's right to develop military

Question #3: Give a brief summary of the effects that World War 1 had on Europe.
Please Include: How long it lasted (specific dates,) as well as some other specific examples regarding the economy.
  • Answer should include these facts:
    • The war lasted 4 years and 3 months, August 4, 1914-November 11, 1918. The war left Europe with great damage. Many buildings were destroyed, many more lives were lost, fields where farmers had their crops were destroyed. Economically all of Europe struggled. There was a huge debt owed to the US, as well as money to give to the families of deceased soldiers. Also, the trade and industry took a while to recover. There were many who couldn't work because there weren't enough jobs to go around. For most of Europe, recovery from World War 1 would take many, many years.

Team Member: Amber Pearson
Sub Topic: The Civil War

1.
As a consequence of Lincoln’s election, a special convention of what state’s legislature votes to secede from the Union?
Answer: South Carolina
As a consequence of Lincoln’s election, a special convention of the South Carolina legislature votes to secede from the Union.

2.
Of the two armies that fought in the Civil War, which had the most soldiers?
Answer: The Union army
2.1 million men served in the Union army and 900,000 Confederates in the Confederate.

3.
In what year did the Civil War end?
Answer: 1865
The Civil War (1861-65) was perhaps the most momentous event in American history.


Team Member:Jared Arnold
Sub-Topic: War of 1812

Question 1-

What date did the United States Declare war on Great Britain, thus starting the War of 1812?
Answer- B) June 12, 1812
After growing disputes over American sailors being imprisoned by the British Navy and the blockade that the British imposed on France during the Napoleonic Wars the United States declared war on Great Britain.

Question 2-
What government building was burned down to the ground during the War of 1812?
Answer- C) The White House
On August 24,1814 an Army of approximately 4,000 British troops descended upon the Capital of the United States. Once they reached the capitol they systematical burned down the White House and the surrounding buildings.

Question 3-
What was the battle that occurred after the War of 1812 ended?
Answer- A) The Battle of New Orleans
Not knowing of the peace treaty having been signed.British troops on January 8, 1815 moved in to attack New Orleans. the U.S. forces, commanded by Andrew Jackson, were able to defend the city and push back the British troops.